4007 99th St W Bradenton, FL 34210
Estimated Value: $778,000 - $937,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$570/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 99th St W, Bradenton, FL 34210 and is currently estimated at $857,401, approximately $570 per square foot. 4007 99th St W is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Sea Breeze Elementary School, W. D. Sugg Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2009
Sold by
Grapsy Ramon P and Grapsy Joan
Bought by
Guers Edward C and Guers Debra A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guers Edward C | $300,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,920 | $553,062 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,653 | $614,719 | $297,500 | $317,219 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $462,511 | $195,000 | $267,511 |
| 2021 | $5,541 | $377,749 | $185,000 | $192,749 |
| 2020 | $5,715 | $371,582 | $185,000 | $186,582 |
| 2019 | $5,711 | $367,468 | $185,000 | $182,468 |
| 2018 | $5,296 | $334,623 | $153,000 | $181,623 |
| 2017 | $5,169 | $352,763 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,608 | $309,299 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,695 | $277,419 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,695 | $226,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,455 | $208,158 | $111,100 | $97,058 |
Source: Public Records
Map