4007 Algernon Dr Spring, TX 77373
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $194,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,249
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Algernon Dr, Spring, TX 77373 and is currently estimated at $180,702, approximately $144 per square foot. 4007 Algernon Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Mildred Jenkins Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Spring High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,003 | $193,343 | $38,203 | $155,140 |
| 2024 | $1,003 | $187,903 | $38,203 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $981 | $197,819 | $38,203 | $159,616 |
| 2022 | $4,045 | $180,182 | $38,269 | $141,913 |
| 2021 | $3,891 | $138,938 | $18,935 | $120,003 |
| 2020 | $3,714 | $127,471 | $18,935 | $108,536 |
| 2019 | $3,506 | $116,832 | $18,935 | $97,897 |
| 2018 | $655 | $109,382 | $18,935 | $90,447 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $109,382 | $18,935 | $90,447 |
| 2016 | $2,608 | $97,467 | $18,935 | $78,532 |
| 2015 | $774 | $92,979 | $18,935 | $74,044 |
| 2014 | $774 | $80,966 | $18,935 | $62,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map