G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gilles Alix
Century Village Real Estate
(954) 435-6118
60 in this area
62 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $111,000 - $140,000
Great Unit with Beautiful Water View! Fully Furnished - Tile & Laminate Floors. Move-in Ready. Rentable after one year. Fantastic Sunset View. Association Claims 55 + community. Great Unit with Beautiful Water View! Fully Furnished - Tile & Laminate Floors. Move-in Ready. Rentable after one year. Fantastic Sunset View. Association Claims 55 + community.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century Village Real Estate License #3099744 Listed on: 11/25/2019
Co-Listed By
Marvin Rosen
Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rak Jordan | $75,000 | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc | |
| Rak Sarah | -- | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc | |
| Rak Sarah | -- | Bailey Woodruff Title Co Inc | |
| Liboiron Jacques | -- | None Available | |
| Liboiron Jacques | $31,500 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2020 03/26/20 | Sold | $75,000 | -18.4% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2020 02/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | For Sale | $91,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,356 | $95,860 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,254 | $87,150 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,020 | $87,150 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,020 | $72,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,660 | $65,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $59,540 | $5,950 | $53,590 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $60,490 | $6,050 | $54,440 |
| 2019 | $1,227 | $47,870 | $4,790 | $43,080 |
| 2018 | $1,211 | $50,290 | $5,030 | $45,260 |
| 2017 | $1,159 | $47,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $49,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,176 | $45,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,244 | $46,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $41,840 | $4,180 | $37,660 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gilles Alix
Century Village Real Estate
(954) 435-6118
60 in this area
62 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marvin Rosen
Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: F10205478
APN: 48-42-02-DK-0610
Ask me questions while you tour the home.