4007 Chinaberry Rd Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,147 - $283,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,212
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Chinaberry Rd, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $269,537, approximately $222 per square foot. 4007 Chinaberry Rd is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Michaels Matthew S and The Michaels Revocable Trust
Bought by
Farmer Charles N and Farmer Ramona P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,400
Outstanding Balance
$89,514
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$180,023
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Botta Rita J and Botta Frederick J
Bought by
Michaels John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farmer Charles N | $195,500 | Fidelity Title & Exchange Se | |
| Michaels John R | $84,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farmer Charles N | $156,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $145,980 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,490 | $237,972 | $35,700 | $202,272 |
| 2022 | -- | $107,088 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $0 | $103,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,114 | $157,521 | $35,000 | $122,521 |
| 2019 | $0 | $100,229 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $98,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $96,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $94,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1 | $93,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1 | $92,956 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1 | $91,582 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map