4007 Elmora Ave Baltimore, MD 21213
Belair-Edison NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $118,267 - $155,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Elmora Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213 and is currently estimated at $136,634, approximately $152 per square foot. 4007 Elmora Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Sinclair Lane Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1992
Sold by
Mach Dorothy A
Bought by
Thomas Ruby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Ruby L | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $860 | $114,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $860 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2023 | $931 | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $795 | $98,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,200 | $93,200 | $30,000 | $63,200 |
| 2020 | $533 | $91,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $467 | $90,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $605 | $88,500 | $30,000 | $58,500 |
| 2017 | $237 | $84,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,089 | $81,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,089 | $77,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map