Seller's Agent in 2025
Lily Vallario
EXP Realty, LLC
(240) 388-3507
1 in this area
287 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $513,000
Price reduced $25K!! Welcome to 4007 Highview Dr, a beautifully updated split-level home situated on a fully fenced corner lot in a prime Silver Spring location. Enjoy privacy and convenience—just minutes to major commuter routes, public transportation, shopping, dining, and local parks.
This sunlit 3-level home offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom on the upper level, with recessed lights and rich hardwood floors flowing through the main and upper levels. The modern kitchen is completely renovated with white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, new appliances, and direct access to the spacious backyard—perfect for outdoor gatherings.
The lower level features a finished basement with brand-new luxury vinyl plank flooring, a second full bathroom, and a utility room with walkout access to the backyard. This house comes with energy-efficient solar panels that help reduce utility costs. A private driveway provides off-street parking for up to 3 vehicles.
Move-in ready and filled with upgrades—this Silver Spring gem is ready to welcome you home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(888) 860-7369 md.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC License #0225099760 Listed on: 05/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garret Dolkar | $490,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance C | |
| Dolkar Garret | $490,000 | Westcor Land Title Insurance C | |
| Isner Gail | -- | -- | |
| Isner Gail | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolkar Garret | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Dolkar Garret | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Isner Gail | $80,433 | |
| Previous Owner | Isner Gail | $80,433 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $277 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Price Changed | $500,000 | -2.0% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 05/31/2025 05/31/25 | Price Changed | $510,000 | -2.9% | $288 / Sq Ft |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $525,000 | -- | $296 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,182 | $399,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,182 | $386,600 | $188,500 | $198,100 |
| 2023 | $3,795 | $386,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $385,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,119 | $385,200 | $170,500 | $214,700 |
| 2020 | $3,119 | $352,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $715 | $319,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $285,900 | $157,500 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $647 | $273,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $261,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,533 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,533 | $248,900 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lily Vallario
EXP Realty, LLC
(240) 388-3507
1 in this area
287 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Sophia Chedrauy
EXP Realty, LLC
(301) 793-7627
1 in this area
212 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Fred Mohseni
Samson Properties
(202) 704-5931
2 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDMC2182298
APN: 13-01313012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.