4007 Honduras Dr Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $341,000 - $373,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
2,638
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Honduras Dr, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $355,100, approximately $134 per square foot. 4007 Honduras Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jensen Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Pasadena Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1998
Sold by
Kirkwood Milton E and Kirkwood Cherry L
Bought by
Cook Glenn E and Cook Donna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,500
Outstanding Balance
$36,335
Interest Rate
10%
Estimated Equity
$318,765
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Glenn E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Glenn E | $130,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $952 | $317,689 | $63,750 | $253,939 |
| 2024 | $952 | $341,306 | $63,750 | $277,556 |
| 2023 | $952 | $341,306 | $63,750 | $277,556 |
| 2022 | $7,655 | $303,293 | $63,750 | $239,543 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $276,905 | $63,750 | $213,155 |
| 2020 | $7,333 | $267,273 | $42,500 | $224,773 |
| 2019 | $7,316 | $251,401 | $42,500 | $208,901 |
| 2018 | $977 | $232,000 | $42,500 | $189,500 |
| 2017 | $5,743 | $232,000 | $42,500 | $189,500 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $194,000 | $34,531 | $159,469 |
| 2015 | $2,332 | $173,026 | $29,219 | $143,807 |
| 2014 | $2,332 | $173,026 | $29,219 | $143,807 |
Source: Public Records
Map