4007 Ledgebrook Dr Franklin, TN 37064
Goose Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $714,556 - $759,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,142
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Ledgebrook Dr, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $738,139, approximately $344 per square foot. 4007 Ledgebrook Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Oak View Elementary School and Legacy Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Watson Monica Mitzenmacher and Watson Donald Ray
Bought by
Huang Xu and Qi Zhengqing John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$380,097
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Stream Valley Franklin Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huang Xu | $700,000 | Magnolia Title & Escrow | |
| Nvr Inc | $99,181 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huang Xu | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,554 | $161,000 | $62,500 | $98,500 |
| 2024 | $2,554 | $118,475 | $27,500 | $90,975 |
| 2023 | $2,554 | $118,475 | $27,500 | $90,975 |
| 2022 | $2,554 | $118,475 | $27,500 | $90,975 |
| 2021 | $2,517 | $116,700 | $27,500 | $89,200 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $90,275 | $23,750 | $66,525 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $90,275 | $23,750 | $66,525 |
| 2018 | $596 | $23,750 | $23,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map