H
Seller's Agent in 2019
HEATHER NOBLE
McGrew Real Estate
Estimated Value: $268,819 - $310,000
Brand NEW Roof, professionally cleaned and ready to GO! Great investment property, 1st time home buyer or great for an investment for your KU Student. All appliances stay and washer/dryer. A great property in a great location close to shopping and KU.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HEATHER NOBLE
McGrew Real Estate License #00241100 Listed on: 08/18/2019
Last Buyer's Agent
HEATHER NOBLE
McGrew Real Estate License #00241100 Listed on: 08/18/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marvin Anne M | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Miller Timothy D | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marvin Anne M | $139,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Timothy D | $140,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2019 10/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/18/2019 08/18/19 | For Sale | $174,000 | +23.5% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2014 08/01/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2014 06/05/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/20/2014 05/20/14 | For Sale | $140,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,590 | $29,199 | $5,175 | $24,024 |
| 2024 | $3,447 | $28,072 | $4,025 | $24,047 |
| 2023 | $3,349 | $26,140 | $4,025 | $22,115 |
| 2022 | $3,001 | $23,299 | $3,164 | $20,135 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $20,010 | $3,679 | $16,331 |
| 2020 | $2,662 | $20,010 | $3,679 | $16,331 |
| 2019 | $2,506 | $18,872 | $4,025 | $14,847 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $18,331 | $5,748 | $12,583 |
| 2017 | $2,313 | $17,066 | $5,748 | $11,318 |
| 2016 | $2,056 | $15,870 | $3,679 | $12,191 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,640 | $3,679 | $11,961 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,675 | $3,679 | $11,996 |
H
Seller's Agent in 2019
HEATHER NOBLE
McGrew Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2014
Thomas Howe
McGrew Real Estate Inc
(785) 550-1169
110 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Non MLS
Non-MLS Office
(913) 661-1600
8,071 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2184217
APN: 023-112-10-0-30-01-016.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.