$695,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

4007 Pendleton Dr Spring Hill, TN 37174

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,907 Sq Ft
0.32 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$239 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

47 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

$5,000 lender credit available! Move-in ready all-brick home featuring major system updates, main-level primary suite, and fully fenced flat backyard in a highly convenient Spring Hill location. Recent improvements include brand new interior paint and new carpet, creating a fresh and updated interior. Major mechanical upgrades include roof(2021), water heater (2021), 5-ton Trane HVAC system with dual wireless thermostats, and whole-house surge protector installed (2018). Main level offers hardwood flooring throughout and a highly desirable primary bedroom suite with private sitting area and updated primary bathroom. Primary bath renovation(2015)with newly tiled walk-in shower added(2024). Kitchen features breakfast bar seating, LG double oven range, informal dining space, and functional flow into the main living area. Additional main-level flex room works well as formal dining room, home office, or multi-purpose space. Second level includes a spacious bonus room, three additional bedrooms, updated full bathroom, and convenient upstairs laundry room with a folding counter. Exterior features include fully irrigated lawn, flat backyard, and full fencing ideal for pets, outdoor entertaining, and play space. Excellent accessibility to grocery, shopping, restaurants and entertainment without getting on Highway 31 traffic. Easy access to 395 and over 85 shopping/dining/theater @ The Crossings of Spring HIll~Grab the best pizza @ Nellys...just minutes away!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Myatt

Benchmark Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155962372 License #290476 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryn Reeve

Compass RE License #340174

Compass RE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,640

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 13,939 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 147
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $18 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,907 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom

Community Details

  • $188 One-Time Secondary Association Fee
  • Belshire Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094167G B 05300 00004167G

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,640

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.32 Acres

HOA Fees

$18 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), High Speed Internet
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2907
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2907

• Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 55
  • Association #2 Fee: 188
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: One Time
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Green Features

  • Efficiency: Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.32
  • Lot Size: 80 X 147
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 094167G B 05300 00004167G
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2640

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Amanda H. North Elementary School
  • High School: Independence High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 24, 2026
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
List Price
$724,000
Sold Price
$695,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-4.01%
Views
20

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
103.37%
Original Mortgage
$556,000
Outstanding Balance
$556,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,111

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 5, 2022
Closed on
Feb 14, 2022
Sold Price
$710,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.51%
Original Mortgage
$341,500
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Tow Tammy S and Pack Derek L
Bought by
Pitzer Darrell Roy and Pitzer Dorothy H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2010
Sold by
Norfolk Homes Of Nashville Inc
Bought by
Tow Tammy S and Pack Derek L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,260
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2010
Sold by
Harvey Development Llc
Bought by
Norfolk Homes Of Nashville Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,756
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $695,000 Southern Estates Title & Escro
Warranty Deed $710,000 Foundation Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $295,000 Homeland Title Llc
Warranty Deed $227,281 Sidwell Title
Warranty Deed $53,900 Sidwell Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $556,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $341,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $220,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $224,260 FHA
Previous Owner $146,756 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $695,000 -2.8% $239 / Sq Ft
04/12/2026 04/12/26 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2026 04/10/26 Price Changed $715,000 -1.2% $246 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $724,000 +2.0% $249 / Sq Ft
02/14/2022 02/14/22 Sold $710,000 +2.2% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2022 01/13/22 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale -- -- --
01/06/2022 01/06/22 For Sale -- -- --
01/05/2022 01/05/22 For Sale $694,600 -- $239 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $760 $161,575 $43,750 $117,825
2024 $760 $102,775 $21,250 $81,525
2023 $760 $102,775 $21,250 $81,525
2022 $1,881 $102,775 $21,250 $81,525
2021 $2,696 $102,775 $21,250 $81,525
2020 $1,777 $82,275 $16,250 $66,025
2019 $1,777 $82,275 $16,250 $66,025
2018 $1,720 $82,275 $16,250 $66,025
2017 $1,703 $82,275 $16,250 $66,025
2016 $0 $82,275 $16,250 $66,025
2015 -- $63,350 $13,500 $49,850
2014 -- $63,350 $13,500 $49,850

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3134831

Realtracs

APN: 167G-B-053.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.