4007 Pine Hill Dr Jackson, MS 39206
Fondren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $167,912 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,783
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 Pine Hill Dr, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $190,478, approximately $106 per square foot. 4007 Pine Hill Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Walton Elementary School, Lanier High School, and Joel E. Smilow Collegiate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Yeung Yew K
Bought by
Herring Gabriel C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,490
Interest Rate
4.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2011
Sold by
Yeung Yew K
Bought by
Herring Gabriel C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,490
Interest Rate
4.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herring Gabriel C | -- | -- | |
| Herring Gabriel C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herring Gabriel C | $59,490 | |
| Previous Owner | Herring Gabriel C | $59,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $11,649 | $3,750 | $7,899 |
| 2024 | $2,250 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2023 | $2,250 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2022 | $2,240 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $2,240 | $11,640 | $3,750 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $11,579 | $3,750 | $7,829 |
| 2019 | $2,217 | $11,579 | $3,750 | $7,829 |
| 2018 | $2,192 | $11,579 | $3,750 | $7,829 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $11,579 | $3,750 | $7,829 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $11,579 | $3,750 | $7,829 |
| 2015 | $2,069 | $11,556 | $3,750 | $7,806 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $11,556 | $3,750 | $7,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map