4007 S 41st St Milwaukee, WI 53221
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4007 S 41st St, Milwaukee, WI 53221 and is currently estimated at $265,218, approximately $231 per square foot. 4007 S 41st St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Albers Gayle
Bought by
Zitzke Susan M and Zitzke Michael E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,153
Outstanding Balance
$84,955
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$180,263
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zitzke Susan M | $144,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zitzke Susan M | $96,153 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,759 | $219,000 | $73,700 | $145,300 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $219,000 | $73,700 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $3,551 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $3,673 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2019 | $3,662 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2018 | $3,567 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $3,608 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2016 | $3,658 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | $3,613 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
| 2013 | $3,698 | $137,700 | $56,700 | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map