4008 Belle Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $501,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,409
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 Belle Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $479,299, approximately $340 per square foot. 4008 Belle Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2006
Sold by
Smith Lonnie D and Smith Marilyn S
Bought by
Smith Lonnie D and Smith Marilyn S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lonnie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,919 | $120,046 | $30,708 | $89,338 |
| 2024 | $1,798 | $117,693 | $30,106 | $87,587 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $115,386 | $29,516 | $85,870 |
| 2022 | $1,776 | $113,125 | $28,938 | $84,187 |
| 2021 | $1,707 | $110,908 | $28,371 | $82,537 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $107,621 | $27,531 | $80,090 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $105,512 | $26,992 | $78,520 |
| 2017 | $1,551 | $103,444 | $26,463 | $76,981 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $101,417 | $25,945 | $75,472 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $99,895 | $25,556 | $74,339 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $97,939 | $25,056 | $72,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map