Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Gray
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 412-4832
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $743,427 - $762,000
Discover effortless living in this beautifully updated single-story home, thoughtfully crafted to meet your every need. Step inside to find fresh, modern touches throughout, including stylish new flooring in the main living areas, plush carpeting in the bedrooms, and a freshly painted interior that creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere. Ideally situated in an extremely convenient location with easy access to shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home is also located within the highly sought-after Loomis school district. The home offers three generously sized bedrooms, along with a versatile additional room complete with a closetideal as a home office, guest room, or fourth bedroom. At the heart of the home, the expansive kitchen features sleek granite countertops and flows seamlessly into the inviting great room, where a cozy fireplace adds warmth and charm. Sliding glass doors open to a private backyard patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying peaceful outdoor moments. Blending comfort, style, and flexibility, this remarkable home is the perfect setting for relaxed, modern living.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01917133 Listed on: 06/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skinner Kyle | $760,000 | Atlas Title | |
| Thompson Adam | $759,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Baird Jason | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Baird Jason | $635,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Jad Investments Llc | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Rumberger Dean | $325,000 | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Phillips Courtney | -- | Stewart Title Of Placer | |
| Moore James M | $350,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Bank Of New York | $400,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Bozorgzadeh Mehrab | $438,000 | Alliance Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Skinner Kyle | $608,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Adam | $721,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Baird Jason | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rumberger Dean | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore James M | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bozorgzadeh Mehrab | $350,320 | |
| Closed | Bozorgzadeh Mehrab | $87,580 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Sold | $760,000 | +1.3% | $312 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Sale | $749,900 | -1.2% | $308 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2023 07/10/23 | Sold | $759,000 | -5.0% | $312 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2023 06/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | For Sale | $799,000 | 0.0% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2023 05/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2023 05/11/23 | For Sale | $799,000 | +25.8% | $328 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2021 01/14/21 | Sold | $635,000 | -5.8% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/02/2021 01/02/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2020 11/19/20 | Price Changed | $674,000 | -3.6% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/03/2020 09/03/20 | Price Changed | $699,000 | -6.7% | $287 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/27/2020 08/27/20 | For Sale | $749,000 | -- | $308 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,143 | $774,180 | $214,200 | $559,980 |
| 2023 | $9,143 | $693,600 | $13,770 | $679,830 |
| 2022 | $8,096 | $647,700 | $132,600 | $515,100 |
| 2021 | $5,218 | $387,558 | $107,320 | $280,238 |
| 2020 | $5,149 | $383,585 | $106,220 | $277,365 |
| 2019 | $5,071 | $376,065 | $104,138 | $271,927 |
| 2018 | $4,817 | $368,693 | $102,097 | $266,596 |
| 2017 | $4,723 | $361,465 | $100,096 | $261,369 |
| 2016 | $4,615 | $354,379 | $98,134 | $256,245 |
| 2015 | $4,518 | $349,056 | $96,660 | $252,396 |
| 2014 | $4,444 | $342,219 | $94,767 | $247,452 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Samantha Gray
eXp Realty of California Inc.
(916) 412-4832
10 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Meier
LPT Realty, Inc
(916) 400-0827
1 in this area
54 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Suneet Agarwal
LPT Realty, Inc
(916) 216-7375
2 in this area
1,666 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kimberly Tucker-Knotts
Kim Knotts & Co
(916) 719-3235
5 in this area
65 Total Sales
F
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Fiona Pakhomov
MetroList Online Applications
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jane Miller
Coldwell Banker Realty
(916) 799-7397
4 in this area
77 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 225074624
APN: 045-290-051
Ask me questions while you tour the home.