4008 S Palisade Ln Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,531 - $331,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,532
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4008 S Palisade Ln, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $311,883, approximately $203 per square foot. 4008 S Palisade Ln is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,733 | $275,200 | $31,900 | $243,300 |
| 2024 | $3,733 | $282,300 | $31,900 | $250,400 |
| 2023 | $4,131 | $292,800 | $31,900 | $260,900 |
| 2022 | $4,020 | $268,800 | $31,900 | $236,900 |
| 2021 | $3,095 | $211,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $197,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,977 | $185,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,748 | $178,523 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $172,309 | $29,376 | $142,933 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $158,111 | $29,376 | $128,735 |
| 2015 | $2,497 | $150,136 | $29,376 | $120,760 |
| 2014 | $2,368 | $145,680 | $29,682 | $115,998 |
Source: Public Records
Map