Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacalyn Guerra-Dueñas
Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.
(661) 549-4663
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $382,000
This well-kept home is just what you've been looking for! Located at the end of the cul-de-sac in the southwest part of Bakersfield. The beautiful kitchen has been updated with antique style cabinetry, recess lighting, and granite countertops with pendant lighting. Sleek, laminate flooring throughout. The living area is spacious and is equipped with an electric fireplace. It also offers three, above the average size bedrooms. This home has been well maintained and is perfect for a growing family. You'll appreciate the large backyard with a nice patio, lemon and orange tree. If you need RV space, there's definitely enough side yard to pour in your cement. Make you appointment today before it's sold!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc. License #01386085 Listed on: 03/09/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Rebecca | $362,500 | Lennar Title | |
| Medina Sandra | $160,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Mendoza Pablo | $106,000 | North American Title Co Inc | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $99,675 | None Available | |
| Cardenas Armando | $263,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Stowe Lon | $76,000 | American Title Co | |
| Guild Mtg Company | $97,168 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christian Rebecca | $324,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Medina Sandra | $142,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Pablo | $103,312 | |
| Previous Owner | Cardenas Armando | $210,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Stowe Lon | $88,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/08/2024 04/08/24 | Sold | $362,500 | +0.7% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2024 03/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | For Sale | $359,999 | +125.0% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/22/2014 08/22/14 | Sold | $160,000 | -1.8% | $108 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2014 06/09/14 | For Sale | $163,000 | -- | $110 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,995 | $372,300 | $91,800 | $280,500 |
| 2024 | $2,948 | $188,516 | $41,235 | $147,281 |
| 2023 | $2,948 | $184,821 | $40,427 | $144,394 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $181,198 | $39,635 | $141,563 |
| 2021 | $2,716 | $177,646 | $38,858 | $138,788 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $175,825 | $38,460 | $137,365 |
| 2019 | $2,632 | $175,825 | $38,460 | $137,365 |
| 2018 | $2,518 | $168,999 | $36,967 | $132,032 |
| 2017 | $2,481 | $165,687 | $36,243 | $129,444 |
| 2016 | $2,327 | $162,439 | $35,533 | $126,906 |
| 2015 | $2,306 | $160,000 | $35,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,706 | $108,610 | $25,615 | $82,995 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacalyn Guerra-Dueñas
Uhler Mortgage Solutions Inc.
(661) 549-4663
8 in this area
98 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Griselda Violante
McMahon Real Estate
1 in this area
63 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Terri Garcia
New Generation Real Estate Gro
(661) 477-3743
4 in this area
102 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
David Razo
Unknown Broker
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202402290
APN: 371-343-20-00-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.