40080 White Leaf Ln Murrieta, CA 92562
Murrieta Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,000 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40080 White Leaf Ln, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $692,878, approximately $299 per square foot. 40080 White Leaf Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including E. Hale Curran Elementary School, Shivela Middle School, and Murrieta Mesa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Slaten John R
Bought by
Slaten John R and Slaten Pamela M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2003
Sold by
Slaten Pamela
Bought by
Slaten John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,623
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$565,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Sold by
Galvan Raul J and Galvan Mary D
Bought by
Slaten John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,623
Interest Rate
10.5%
Estimated Equity
$565,255
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaten John R | -- | -- | |
| Slaten John R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Slaten John R | $285,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slaten John R | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,508 | $451,011 | $115,852 | $335,159 |
| 2023 | $7,508 | $433,500 | $111,354 | $322,146 |
| 2022 | $7,381 | $425,001 | $109,171 | $315,830 |
| 2021 | $7,280 | $416,669 | $107,031 | $309,638 |
| 2020 | $7,128 | $412,398 | $105,934 | $306,464 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $404,312 | $103,857 | $300,455 |
| 2018 | $5,313 | $396,385 | $101,822 | $294,563 |
| 2017 | $5,234 | $388,614 | $99,826 | $288,788 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $360,000 | $92,000 | $268,000 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $338,000 | $87,000 | $251,000 |
| 2014 | $4,311 | $321,000 | $82,000 | $239,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map