4009 230th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $414,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,520
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 230th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $454,362, approximately $298 per square foot. 4009 230th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Bethel Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2017
Sold by
Bouma Matthew Lynn
Bought by
Bouma Jame Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2003
Sold by
Huston Linda M
Bought by
Bouma Matthew L and Bouma Jana B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,558
Outstanding Balance
$72,393
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$381,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Lanway Northwest Inc
Bought by
Huston Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,509
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouma Jame Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Bouma Matthew L | $158,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Huston Linda M | $127,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouma Matthew L | $155,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Huston Linda M | $130,509 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,513 | $424,700 | $147,900 | $276,800 |
| 2024 | $4,513 | $411,400 | $142,100 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $4,513 | $385,100 | $138,600 | $246,500 |
| 2022 | $4,490 | $407,300 | $147,900 | $259,400 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $281,900 | $88,400 | $193,500 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $251,800 | $75,000 | $176,800 |
| 2018 | $3,349 | $237,200 | $61,600 | $175,600 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $214,000 | $48,200 | $165,800 |
| 2016 | $2,639 | $168,300 | $43,900 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $2,301 | $154,900 | $40,300 | $114,600 |
| 2013 | $2,301 | $141,000 | $36,700 | $104,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map