4009 Creekside Pointe Blue Ash, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $1,252,063
Studio
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Creekside Pointe, Blue Ash, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $867,516, approximately $481 per square foot. 4009 Creekside Pointe is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Edwin H Greene Intermediate Middle School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Sycamore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2018
Sold by
Tobergte Margaret and Tobergte David J
Bought by
Tobergte Margaret and Margaret Tobergte Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2017
Sold by
Creekside Pointe Llc
Bought by
Tobergte Margaret and Tobergte David J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tobergte Margaret | -- | None Available | |
| Tobergte Margaret | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,557 | $243,527 | $36,015 | $207,512 |
| 2024 | $10,295 | $243,527 | $36,015 | $207,512 |
| 2023 | $10,347 | $243,527 | $36,015 | $207,512 |
| 2022 | $12,867 | $257,356 | $37,307 | $220,049 |
| 2021 | $12,968 | $257,356 | $37,307 | $220,049 |
| 2020 | $12,968 | $257,356 | $37,307 | $220,049 |
| 2019 | $12,338 | $225,750 | $32,725 | $193,025 |
| 2018 | $11,807 | $177,496 | $32,725 | $144,771 |
| 2017 | $9,129 | $177,496 | $32,725 | $144,771 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map