4009 E 22nd St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,227 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 E 22nd St, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $243,057, approximately $225 per square foot. 4009 E 22nd St is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Washington High School, and Sioux Falls Christian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2012
Sold by
Erienbusch Glenn R and Erienbusch Suzanne M
Bought by
Erlenbusch Glenn R and Erlenbusch Suzanne M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erlenbusch Glenn R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,814 | $187,400 | $26,200 | $161,200 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $178,900 | $26,200 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $162,800 | $26,200 | $136,600 |
| 2021 | $2,257 | $135,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $142,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,059 | $127,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,051 | $122,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $127,785 | $25,206 | $102,579 |
| 2016 | $1,878 | $116,629 | $23,724 | $92,905 |
| 2015 | $1,886 | $112,734 | $23,724 | $89,010 |
| 2014 | $1,814 | $112,734 | $23,724 | $89,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map