Estimated Value: $434,000 - $465,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,715
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 E 45th Place, Tulsa, OK 74135 and is currently estimated at $449,537, approximately $165 per square foot. 4009 E 45th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Edison Preparatory School, and Thomas Edison Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2019
Sold by
Correia Felicia E Collins and Correia Peter R
Bought by
Felicia E Collins Correia Revocable Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1998
Sold by
Goodpaster Gloria D
Bought by
Correia Peter Richard and Correia Felicia Collins
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felicia E Collins Correia Revocable Tr | -- | None Available | |
| Correia Peter Richard | $159,000 | -- | |
| Goodpaster Gloria D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,319 | $32,227 | $3,787 | $28,440 |
| 2024 | $3,848 | $31,258 | $4,236 | $27,022 |
| 2023 | $3,848 | $31,318 | $4,088 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $3,920 | $29,406 | $5,031 | $24,375 |
| 2021 | $3,767 | $28,521 | $4,880 | $23,641 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $27,661 | $4,733 | $22,928 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $26,826 | $4,590 | $22,236 |
| 2018 | $3,573 | $26,015 | $4,451 | $21,564 |
| 2017 | $3,458 | $26,229 | $4,488 | $21,741 |
| 2016 | $3,284 | $25,465 | $4,642 | $20,823 |
| 2015 | $3,291 | $25,465 | $4,642 | $20,823 |
| 2014 | $3,259 | $25,465 | $4,642 | $20,823 |
Source: Public Records
Map