Seller's Agent in 2023
Rachel Close
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 698-6022
12 in this area
210 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $308,000
Introducing a blend of charm and character in midtown Tulsa. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, and 2-car garage. This home provides ample space for comfortable living. Situated on a quarter acre lot and built in 1956, and spans 1,753 square feet, offering a generous layout. Tasteful updates include ALL windows, gorgeous hall bath renovation, half bath vanity, appliances, HVAC and privacy fence. Brand new hot water heater July 2023. Additionally, a huge bonus room provides versatile space for a home office, playroom, or entertaining area, that leads to the backyard. Storage galore allows for easy organization, and the large yard invites outdoor activities. Located on a quiet street and surrounded by mature trees that give shade and privacy. Don't miss the chance to make this charming home your own!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Aaron C | $254,000 | Integrity Title & Closing | |
| Siftar Michael S | $145,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs Ll | |
| Crapser Clark W | $141,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baker Aaron C | $203,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Siftar Michael S | $124,470 | |
| Previous Owner | Crapser Clark W | $113,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2023 09/01/23 | Sold | $254,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/28/2023 07/28/23 | For Sale | $254,000 | 0.0% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/28/2023 06/28/23 | For Sale | $254,000 | +75.2% | $145 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2015 07/07/15 | Sold | $145,000 | -6.5% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2015 04/29/15 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,547 | $26,467 | $3,084 | $23,383 |
| 2024 | $2,151 | $25,667 | $3,515 | $22,152 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $17,951 | $2,485 | $15,466 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $16,429 | $2,669 | $13,760 |
| 2021 | $2,103 | $15,921 | $2,586 | $13,335 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $15,428 | $2,506 | $12,922 |
| 2019 | $2,048 | $14,950 | $2,877 | $12,073 |
| 2018 | $2,053 | $14,950 | $2,877 | $12,073 |
| 2017 | $2,049 | $15,950 | $3,069 | $12,881 |
| 2016 | $2,007 | $15,950 | $3,069 | $12,881 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $15,565 | $3,069 | $12,496 |
| 2014 | $1,940 | $15,565 | $3,069 | $12,496 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Rachel Close
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 698-6022
12 in this area
210 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Scott Coffman
McGraw, REALTORS
(918) 640-1073
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2015
Dave Atcheson
Inactive Office
Source: MLS Technology
MLS Number: 2320756
APN: 23925-93-33-05230
Ask me questions while you tour the home.