4009 Eagle Harbor Rd Albion, NY 14411
Estimated Value: $245,000 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Eagle Harbor Rd, Albion, NY 14411 and is currently estimated at $259,787, approximately $169 per square foot. 4009 Eagle Harbor Rd is a home located in Orleans County with nearby schools including Ronald L Sodoma Elementary School, Carl I Bergerson Middle School, and Charles d'Amico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Christ Marvin
Bought by
Christ Marvin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christ Marvin | -- | Mary Ann Wiater | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,664 | $202,600 | $18,500 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $5,412 | $202,600 | $18,500 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $5,503 | $153,200 | $18,500 | $134,700 |
| 2022 | $5,203 | $153,200 | $18,500 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $5,215 | $153,200 | $18,500 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $4,510 | $153,200 | $18,500 | $134,700 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $153,200 | $18,500 | $134,700 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $148,200 | $13,300 | $134,900 |
| 2017 | $4,712 | $148,200 | $13,300 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $4,659 | $148,200 | $13,300 | $134,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,900 | $12,200 | $134,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,900 | $12,200 | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map