4009 Eucaliptus Ave McAllen, TX 78501
Estimated Value: $202,150 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Eucaliptus Ave, McAllen, TX 78501 and is currently estimated at $222,788, approximately $163 per square foot. 4009 Eucaliptus Ave is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Alvarez Elementary School, De Leon Middle School, and Rowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2015
Sold by
Reyes Arcely and Solis Victoriano
Bought by
Langhammer Wilma Mohner
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Reyes Aracely and Solis Victoriano
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Navarro Maria and Castaneda Anders Mier
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Ornelas Builders Inc
Bought by
Castaneda Andres Meier and Navarro Maira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,600
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Langhammer Wilma Mohner | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Reyes Aracely | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $112,399 | None Available | |
| Castaneda Andres Meier | -- | Charge Sierra Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Aracely | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Castaneda Andres Meier | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,138 | $179,437 | $44,496 | $134,941 |
| 2024 | $4,138 | $176,437 | $43,384 | $133,053 |
| 2023 | $4,048 | $172,071 | $43,384 | $128,687 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $149,627 | $43,384 | $106,243 |
| 2021 | $3,655 | $143,076 | $36,153 | $106,923 |
| 2020 | $3,069 | $120,301 | $26,698 | $93,603 |
| 2019 | $2,974 | $117,247 | $26,698 | $90,549 |
| 2018 | $2,936 | $115,578 | $25,029 | $90,549 |
| 2017 | $2,818 | $110,491 | $25,029 | $85,462 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $110,491 | $25,029 | $85,462 |
| 2015 | $2,881 | $120,776 | $25,029 | $95,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map