4009 Kipling Ave Edina, MN 55416
Morningside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $784,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,537
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Kipling Ave, Edina, MN 55416 and is currently estimated at $683,887, approximately $444 per square foot. 4009 Kipling Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, South View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Stetson Rebecca Maura
Bought by
Rhodes Jeffrey B and Rhodes Kelly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhodes Jeffrey B | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,001 | $640,300 | $450,500 | $189,800 |
| 2023 | $7,974 | $636,900 | $446,200 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $6,675 | $611,500 | $420,000 | $191,500 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $515,400 | $336,000 | $179,400 |
| 2020 | $6,616 | $502,200 | $322,000 | $180,200 |
| 2019 | $6,422 | $503,000 | $322,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $6,285 | $489,800 | $308,000 | $181,800 |
| 2017 | $5,839 | $426,300 | $246,000 | $180,300 |
| 2016 | $6,055 | $434,800 | $246,000 | $188,800 |
| 2015 | $4,934 | $371,400 | $218,300 | $153,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $314,700 | $186,200 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map