Estimated Value: $742,000 - $986,950
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,561
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 Phillips Ct, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $875,488, approximately $245 per square foot. 4009 Phillips Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2004
Sold by
Weihaus Construction
Bought by
Desanzo Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$147,959
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$727,529
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Desanzo Carmen | $449,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Desanzo Carmen | $333,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,339 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2025 | $6,339 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2024 | $6,182 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2023 | $5,995 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2022 | $5,995 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $45,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,995 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2019 | $5,995 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2018 | $5,888 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2017 | $5,888 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2016 | $1,559 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2015 | $916 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
| 2014 | $916 | $45,160 | $3,420 | $41,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map