4009 S Park Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $103,525 - $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4009 S Park Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $127,131, approximately $111 per square foot. 4009 S Park Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,914 | $27,760 | $3,336 | $24,424 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $26,310 | $3,270 | $23,040 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $23,686 | $2,944 | $20,742 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $21,897 | $2,722 | $19,175 |
| 2020 | $1,515 | $20,707 | $2,574 | $18,133 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $20,945 | $2,577 | $18,368 |
| 2018 | $1,501 | $20,492 | $2,521 | $17,971 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $20,349 | $2,504 | $17,845 |
| 2016 | $1,466 | $19,917 | $2,451 | $17,466 |
| 2014 | $1,421 | $21,371 | $3,498 | $17,873 |
| 2013 | $1,456 | $21,677 | $3,548 | $18,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map