Estimated Value: $228,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 329th Place, Perry, IA 50220 and is currently estimated at $287,163, approximately $170 per square foot. 401 329th Place is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Christenson Edmund J and Christenson Dolores E
Bought by
Christenson Edmund J and Christenson Dolores E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,430
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christenson Edmund J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Christenson Edmund J | $164,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,364 | $198,610 | $42,400 | $156,210 |
| 2024 | $2,364 | $200,747 | $41,200 | $159,547 |
| 2023 | $1,970 | $200,747 | $41,200 | $159,547 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $137,493 | $41,200 | $96,293 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $137,493 | $41,200 | $96,293 |
| 2020 | $2,186 | $141,334 | $41,200 | $100,134 |
| 2019 | $2,130 | $141,334 | $41,200 | $100,134 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $131,016 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,164 | $175,780 | $36,951 | $138,829 |
| 2016 | $2,800 | $175,780 | $36,951 | $138,829 |
| 2015 | $2,640 | $175,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $175,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map