401 3rd Baxter St Fort Mill, SC 29708
Baxter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $901,301 - $1,204,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,129
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 3rd Baxter St, Fort Mill, SC 29708 and is currently estimated at $1,027,325, approximately $248 per square foot. 401 3rd Baxter St is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, Pleasant Knoll Middle School, and Fort Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2011
Sold by
Oloughlin Kevin
Bought by
Zimmer John Phillip and Zimmer Emily Dixon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,604
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$754,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Weatherby Deborah W
Bought by
Oloughlin Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Woodard Deborah W and Weatherby Woodard Deborah W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Clear Springs Baxter Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer John Phillip | $420,000 | -- | |
| Oloughlin Kevin | $525,000 | None Available | |
| Woodard Deborah W | $392,329 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | $342,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmer John Phillip | $399,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $21,477 | $3,327 | $18,150 |
| 2024 | $3,287 | $18,676 | $4,295 | $14,381 |
| 2023 | $3,167 | $18,676 | $4,295 | $14,381 |
| 2022 | $3,139 | $18,676 | $4,295 | $14,381 |
| 2021 | -- | $18,676 | $4,295 | $14,381 |
| 2020 | $3,322 | $18,676 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,332 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,313 | $16,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $16,240 | $3,600 | $12,640 |
| 2013 | $2,197 | $16,260 | $3,000 | $13,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map