401 3rd St S Raymond, MN 56282
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $211,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 3rd St S, Raymond, MN 56282 and is currently estimated at $204,676, approximately $177 per square foot. 401 3rd St S is a home located in Kandiyohi County with nearby schools including MACCRAY Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2024
Sold by
Roelofs Alex
Bought by
Roelofs Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,907
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,769
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Kascht Logan
Bought by
Roelofs Alex
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Henrich Trevor J
Bought by
Kascht Logan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,550
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Kaelke James A and Kaelke Debra J
Bought by
Henrich Trevor J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$46,320
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roelofs Andrew | $175,000 | -- | |
| Roelofs Alex | $175,000 | -- | |
| Kascht Logan | $129,000 | Quality Title Of Willmar Inc | |
| Henrich Trevor J | $57,900 | Kandiyohi Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roelofs Andrew | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roelofs Alex | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kascht Logan | $122,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Henrich Trevor J | $46,320 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,040 | $205,300 | $13,900 | $191,400 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $190,400 | $13,900 | $176,500 |
| 2023 | $2,844 | $172,500 | $13,900 | $158,600 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $178,800 | $13,900 | $164,900 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $150,800 | $8,000 | $142,800 |
| 2020 | $948 | $81,300 | $8,000 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,196 | $60,200 | $6,700 | $53,500 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $78,600 | $6,700 | $71,900 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $74,500 | $6,700 | $67,800 |
| 2016 | $1,248 | $447 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map