401 4th St Centuria, WI 54824
Estimated Value: $18,386
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 4th St, Centuria, WI 54824 and is currently priced at $18,386. 401 4th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Unity Elementary School, Unity Middle School, and Unity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Haley David and Haley Patricia
Bought by
Village Of Centuria A Wisconsin Municip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2022
Sold by
Smith Joyce W
Bought by
Haley and Patricia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Centuria A Wisconsin Municip | $9,000 | Paul Mahler, Bakke Norman, S.C | |
| Haley | $9,000 | Polk County Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $95 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $79 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $121 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,372 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $1,400 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2015 | $1,363 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $62,900 | $5,400 | $57,500 |
| 2012 | $1,313 | $72,000 | $13,000 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map