Seller's Agent in 2024
Patricia Katzmark
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 483-1947
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $152,000
Many updates already completed- needs finishing touches.
With new wiring and new plumbing much has been done - this lovely starter home boasts all living facilities on one level. Open kitchen -easy for creating conversations, large dining area with a pass though area ( which needs trim work), good sized living area. The main floor master has a nice sized closet with laundry hooks up - making keeping up with laundry so easy! The upper lofted area could be one bedroom with a really large closet or living area or 2 bedrooms, your call.
Bring your tools and your craftsmanship and finish this home for instant equity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caple Louis D | $118,500 | Polk County Abstract | |
| Robinson David | $59,500 | Northwest Land Title | |
| Polk Land Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | Sold | $118,500 | +3.0% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 03/06/2024 03/06/24 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $729 | $51,700 | $4,800 | $46,900 |
| 2024 | $942 | $51,700 | $4,800 | $46,900 |
| 2023 | $855 | $51,700 | $4,800 | $46,900 |
| 2022 | $704 | $51,700 | $4,800 | $46,900 |
| 2021 | $294 | $15,800 | $4,500 | $11,300 |
| 2020 | $298 | $15,800 | $4,500 | $11,300 |
| 2019 | $294 | $15,800 | $4,500 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $406 | $15,800 | $4,500 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $637 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $662 | $31,100 | $4,500 | $26,600 |
| 2012 | $792 | $44,900 | $4,000 | $40,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Patricia Katzmark
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 483-1947
93 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Rick Katzmark
Edina Realty, Inc.
(715) 557-0182
70 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6499619
APN: 111-00280-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.