C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Lytle
Century 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 320-4442
71 in this area
110 Total Sales
Opportunity awaits! 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home on a spacious corner lot, 2-stall detached garage, and alley access--ready for your vision and finishing touches. Located close to an elementary school and middle school.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Morrison Realty License #8452 Listed on: 04/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Sale | $71,800 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $47,900 | $7,900 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $5 | $34,106 | $6,132 | $27,974 |
| 2023 | $273 | $32,798 | $5,897 | $26,901 |
| 2022 | $281 | $30,368 | $5,460 | $24,908 |
| 2021 | $297 | $28,900 | $5,250 | $23,650 |
| 2020 | $306 | $28,600 | $5,250 | $23,350 |
| 2019 | $314 | $28,350 | $5,250 | $23,100 |
| 2018 | $323 | $27,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $17 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $1,670 | $536 | $1,134 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Crystal Lytle
Century 21 Morrison Realty
(701) 320-4442
71 in this area
110 Total Sales
Source: Bismarck Mandan Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 4024604
APN: 74-3291140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.