401 7th St San Luis, CO 81152
Studio
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 7th St, San Luis, CO 81152. 401 7th St is a home located in Costilla County with nearby schools including Centennial School District R-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Ida I and Vigil Elva R
Bought by
Valdez Earl J and Valdez Eric J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Garcia Genevieve
Bought by
Martinez Ida L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Maclovio
Bought by
Garcia Genevieve
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1996
Sold by
Martinez Ida I
Bought by
Martinez Maclovio
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Earl J | $62,500 | -- | |
| Martinez Ida L | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Genevieve | $20,000 | -- | |
| Martinez Maclovio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,566 | $28,675 | $417 | $28,258 |
| 2024 | $2,566 | $4,265 | $861 | $3,404 |
| 2023 | $383 | $4,265 | $861 | $3,404 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $13,028 | $789 | $12,239 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $13,028 | $789 | $12,239 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $13,028 | $789 | $12,239 |
| 2019 | $1,076 | $13,028 | $789 | $12,239 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $13,109 | $870 | $12,239 |
| 2017 | $1,041 | $13,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $13,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $13,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,048 | $13,109 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,048 | $13,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map