609 Alfonso St San Luis, CO 81152
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,583
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 609 Alfonso St, San Luis, CO 81152 and is currently estimated at $165,775, approximately $104 per square foot. 609 Alfonso St is a home located in Costilla County with nearby schools including Centennial School District R-1.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
Sold by
Borkert Izaak
Bought by
Duran Emelio and Reyna Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,743
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,032
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Costilla County Public Trustee Annette
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co As Trus
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Emelio | $70,000 | Allpine Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co As Trus | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Emelio | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $637 | $6,896 | $250 | $6,646 |
| 2024 | $637 | $3,802 | $136 | $3,666 |
| 2023 | $341 | $3,802 | $136 | $3,666 |
| 2022 | $464 | $5,440 | $278 | $5,162 |
| 2021 | $472 | $5,596 | $286 | $5,310 |
| 2020 | $487 | $5,616 | $286 | $5,330 |
| 2019 | $464 | $5,616 | $286 | $5,330 |
| 2018 | $433 | $5,389 | $216 | $5,173 |
| 2017 | $428 | $5,389 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $562 | $6,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $561 | $6,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $549 | $6,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $549 | $6,867 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map