Estimated Value: $282,000 - $327,012
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Apricot Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $313,503, approximately $251 per square foot. 401 Apricot Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2026
Sold by
Orn Jerry
Bought by
Orn Jerry and Kornaker Zoe Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Klick Judy and Klick Judy L
Bought by
Orn Jerry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,600
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orn Jerry | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Orn Jerry A | $66,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orn Jerry A | $59,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,460 | $92,513 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,460 | $92,513 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $90,081 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $84,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,115 | $79,118 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,091 | $76,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $75,753 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $74,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $72,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $120,433 | $35,000 | $85,433 |
| 2016 | $1,075 | $98,518 | $15,000 | $83,518 |
| 2015 | $1,091 | $90,021 | $10,000 | $80,021 |
| 2014 | $1,092 | $70,609 | $10,000 | $60,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map