Estimated Value: $275,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 404 Apricot Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $299,794, approximately $247 per square foot. 404 Apricot Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,157 | $66,941 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,157 | $66,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $977 | $65,181 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $977 | $61,499 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $949 | $59,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $946 | $57,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $906 | $57,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $941 | $55,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $934 | $54,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $97,936 | $35,000 | $62,936 |
| 2016 | $941 | $76,608 | $15,000 | $61,608 |
| 2015 | $952 | $68,937 | $10,000 | $58,937 |
| 2014 | $949 | $53,044 | $10,000 | $43,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map