401 Barrier Cir E Red Lodge, MT 59068
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $681,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Barrier Cir E, Red Lodge, MT 59068 and is currently estimated at $625,580, approximately $424 per square foot. 401 Barrier Cir E is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Norman R Lee & Linda D Trust
Bought by
Swanson April and Swanson Nicholas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,019
Outstanding Balance
$216,198
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$409,382
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson April | $272,719 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson April | $270,019 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |