401 Barrow St Moberly, MO 65270
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $117,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Barrow St, Moberly, MO 65270 and is currently estimated at $100,397, approximately $97 per square foot. 401 Barrow St is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Moberly Senior High School, St. Pius X. Catholic School, and Maranatha Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Crewse Thomas
Bought by
Crewse Abby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2014
Bought by
King Abby
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,632
Interest Rate
4.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Lute Rodney J and Shaffer Lute Paula
Bought by
Schaffer James A and Schafffer Terry P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Mottaz Waldo F and Waldo F Mottaz Trust
Bought by
Williams Corey L and Sanders Ashley L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crewse Abby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Abby | -- | -- | |
| Schaffer James A | -- | -- | |
| Williams Corey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | King Abby | $56,632 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530 | $8,040 | $545 | $7,495 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,280 | $475 | $6,805 |
| 2023 | $538 | $7,280 | $475 | $6,805 |
| 2022 | $501 | $6,950 | $475 | $6,475 |
| 2020 | $500 | $6,950 | $475 | $6,475 |
| 2019 | $499 | $6,950 | $475 | $6,475 |
| 2018 | $477 | $6,660 | $475 | $6,185 |
| 2017 | $476 | $6,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $459 | $6,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map