NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Beacon St Unit B Boston, MA 02115

Back Bay Neighborhood
2 Beds
1 Bath
878 Sq Ft
2019 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2020

Last sale price $1,050,000 $1,196 Per Sq Ft

230 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Tankless Water Heater
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of May 2020

*New Construction* GARAGE, CONCIERGE, NEW CONSTRUCTION, LUXURY, BACK BAY! The Lydon provides a new level of style and refinement in one of the most iconic and culturally sophisticated neighborhoods, Back Bay. A masterful renovation graced by exacting detail, this ONE BED PLUS STUDY includes on site garage parking, a fully appointed luxury kitchen and spa bath, plus private in residence laundry, and central air conditioning. Daily conveniences are attended to with ease at The Lydon, including a full time concierge. An opportunity for ownership in a new landmark Back Bay icon! Floor plans in documents section of MLS.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rene Rodriguez

Cabot & Company Listed on: 06/27/2019

Co-Listed By

Jack Lavanchy

Cabot & Company

Last Buyer's Agent

Rene Rodriguez

Cabot & Company Listed on: 06/27/2019

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

HOA Fees

  • $727 per month

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Community Details

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2019

HOA Fees

$727 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: Mid-Rise
  • Year Built Description: Actual
  • List Price Per Sq Ft: 1224.37
  • Comp Based On: Gross/Full Sale Price
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Unit Building: B
  • Unit Level: 1
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 2019

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Wall Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Countertop Range, Washer, Dryer
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Rooms: 5
  • No Living Levels: 1
  • Main Lo: NA9365
  • Main So: NA9365
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 878.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Insulation Feature: Full

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Parking: Under, Deeded
  • Garage Spaces: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Zones: 1
  • Heating: Hydro Air
  • Heat Zones: 1
  • Hot Water: Tankless

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Fee Interval: Monthly
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, T-Station
  • HOA Fees: 727.00
  • Association Fee Includes: Heat, Hot Water, Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Elevator, Exterior Maintenance, Landscaping, Snow Removal, Valet Parking
  • Condo Association: Yes
  • Association Security: Intercom, Doorman, Concierge
  • Management: Professional - Off Site

Lot Info

  • Assessments: 1.00
  • Page: 1
  • Zoning: res

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Insulated Windows, Prog. Thermostat

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes w/ Restrictions

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 1.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 4759525

Multi Family

  • No Units: 6

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2020 05/01/20 Sold $1,050,000 -2.3% $1,196 / Sq Ft
02/12/2020 02/12/20 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2020 01/08/20 Price Changed $1,075,000 -10.3% $1,224 / Sq Ft
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Price Changed $1,199,000 -7.7% $1,366 / Sq Ft
09/13/2019 09/13/19 Price Changed $1,299,000 -7.2% $1,479 / Sq Ft
06/27/2019 06/27/19 For Sale $1,400,000 -- $1,595 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72526675

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.