401 Beverly Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $221,693 - $254,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Beverly, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $239,923, approximately $133 per square foot. 401 Beverly is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Caldwell Elementary School, Benton Middle School, and Benton Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,053 | $37,175 | $7,800 | $29,375 |
| 2024 | $2,101 | $37,175 | $7,800 | $29,375 |
| 2023 | $1,895 | $37,175 | $7,800 | $29,375 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $37,175 | $7,800 | $29,375 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2020 | $1,579 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $1,513 | $28,500 | $6,000 | $22,500 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $24,870 | $4,400 | $20,470 |
| 2015 | $1,395 | $24,870 | $4,400 | $20,470 |
| 2014 | $1,395 | $24,870 | $4,400 | $20,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map