401 Bough Ave Unit 401 Clearwater, FL 33760
Estimated Value: $193,854 - $253,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,230
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Bough Ave Unit 401, Clearwater, FL 33760 and is currently estimated at $218,214, approximately $177 per square foot. 401 Bough Ave Unit 401 is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Belcher Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Pinellas Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2008
Sold by
Carlson Diana
Bought by
Schmidt Debra and Boehner John H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,300
Outstanding Balance
$69,330
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$148,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Patricia A
Bought by
Carlson Raymond F and Carlson Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,400
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Debra | $117,000 | Attorney | |
| Carlson Raymond F | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History