N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Solari
Level Up Realty
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $656,395
Discover this highly desirable 4-bedroom, 3-bath home for sale in Green Valley located in the popular Bradbury Park - where comfort meets convenience at an exceptional value,Well-appointed interior offer a contemporary rendition of classic California style and open concept design, spacious master suite and plenty of flexible room options to live just the way you desire. Built in 2017, filled with over $27,000 in upgrades, this move-in ready home offers 2,100 sq. ft. of modern, energy-efficient living space. The open-concept kitchen features slate appliances, designer white cabinets, and a stylish beveled subway tile backsplash, flowing seamlessly into a bright living area perfect for entertaining. A rare downstairs bedroom plus full bathroom provide ideal guest accommodations or a private home office. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite is complemented by 2 additional bedrooms and a separate laundry room with washer + dryer included. Situated just minutes from the I-680/I-80 interchange, this home offers exceptional commuter access and is close to shopping, dining, top-rated Green Valley amenities, parks, and schools. With a 2-car garage, HOA-maintained community, and a quiet court location, 401 Brevard Ct. is the perfect choice for buyers seeking a newer affordable home
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nicole Solari
Level Up Realty License #DRE #01952567 Listed on: 12/02/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Iker Barrera
Xpert Home Realty License #02161856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segura Mauricio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Segura Mauricio Moreno | $635,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Bouit Michele | $565,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Jones William Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Jones William Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Jones William Edward | $495,500 | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Segura Mauricio Moreno | $539,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bouit Michele | $508,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William Edward | $396,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $635,000 | +1.6% | $302 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2026 01/04/26 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.7% | $298 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $309 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $611,573 | $162,364 | $449,209 |
| 2024 | $9,337 | $599,582 | $159,181 | $440,401 |
| 2023 | $9,069 | $587,826 | $156,060 | $431,766 |
| 2022 | $8,918 | $576,300 | $153,000 | $423,300 |
| 2021 | $8,778 | $565,000 | $150,000 | $415,000 |
| 2020 | $8,069 | $525,827 | $116,732 | $409,095 |
| 2019 | $7,892 | $515,518 | $114,444 | $401,074 |
| 2018 | $8,017 | $505,410 | $112,200 | $393,210 |
| 2017 | $4,066 | $200,743 | $56,243 | $144,500 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $35,533 | $35,533 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2026
Nicole Solari
Level Up Realty
I
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Iker Barrera
Xpert Home Realty
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)
MLS Number: 325100968
APN: 0027-871-140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.