401 Britt Ct Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $414,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,684
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Britt Ct, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $391,760, approximately $145 per square foot. 401 Britt Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Waccamaw Elementary School, Black Water Middle School, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2007
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Llc
Bought by
Cyganiewicz Scott and Cyganiewicz Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Outstanding Balance
$122,531
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$269,229
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyganiewicz Scott | $220,990 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cyganiewicz Scott | $198,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,113 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $15,451 | $3,643 | $11,808 |
| 2023 | $1,113 | $9,688 | $1,842 | $7,846 |
| 2021 | $1,006 | $11,571 | $1,863 | $9,708 |
| 2020 | $887 | $11,571 | $1,863 | $9,708 |
| 2019 | $887 | $11,571 | $1,863 | $9,708 |
| 2018 | $799 | $8,424 | $1,620 | $6,804 |
| 2017 | $784 | $8,424 | $1,620 | $6,804 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,424 | $1,620 | $6,804 |
| 2015 | $784 | $8,425 | $1,621 | $6,804 |
| 2014 | $723 | $8,425 | $1,621 | $6,804 |
Source: Public Records
Map