401 Broadway Gilroy, CA 95020
Las Animas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Broadway, Gilroy, CA 95020 and is currently estimated at $950,000, approximately $512 per square foot. 401 Broadway is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Rod Kelley Elementary School, South Valley Middle School, and Solorsano Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Flores Rafael C and Rafael C Flores Living Trust
Bought by
Flores Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2000
Sold by
Flores Rafael C
Bought by
Flores Rafael C and The Rafael C Flores Living Tru
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Rafael C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,967 | $325,542 | $325,542 | -- |
| 2024 | $3,967 | $319,159 | $319,159 | -- |
| 2023 | $4,036 | $312,901 | $312,901 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,971 | $306,766 | $306,766 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,947 | $300,751 | $300,751 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $297,668 | $297,668 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,785 | $291,832 | $291,832 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $645,048 | $286,110 | $358,938 |
| 2017 | $8,135 | $632,400 | $280,500 | $351,900 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $230,874 | $82,452 | $148,422 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $227,407 | $81,214 | $146,193 |
| 2014 | $2,850 | $222,954 | $79,624 | $143,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map