NOT LISTED FOR SALE

401 Bronx River Ave Bronx, NY 10473

Soundview Neighborhood
-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 401 Bronx River Ave, Bronx, NY 10473. 401 Bronx River Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 and Holy Cross Elementary School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 -- $3,905,550 $1,078,650 $2,826,900
2025 -- $3,440,700 $1,078,650 $2,362,050
2024 -- $3,404,340 $1,078,650 $2,325,690
2023 $0 $3,337,650 $1,078,650 $2,259,000
2022 $0 $3,315,150 $1,078,650 $2,236,500
2021 $0 $3,301,200 $1,078,650 $2,222,550
2020 $0 $3,727,350 $1,078,650 $2,648,700
2019 $0 $3,707,100 $1,078,650 $2,628,450
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.