Estimated Value: $123,359 - $428,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Capps Rd, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $286,090, approximately $255 per square foot. 401 Capps Rd is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Raines Ruby L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raines Ruby L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $387 | $68,325 | $52,900 | $15,425 |
| 2024 | $245 | $34,466 | $29,740 | $4,726 |
| 2023 | $238 | $34,466 | $29,740 | $4,726 |
| 2022 | $228 | $34,466 | $29,740 | $4,726 |
| 2021 | $221 | $34,466 | $29,740 | $4,726 |
| 2020 | $235 | $33,738 | $29,740 | $3,998 |
| 2019 | $61 | $33,738 | $29,740 | $3,998 |
| 2018 | $58 | $33,738 | $29,740 | $3,998 |
| 2017 | $55 | $34,052 | $28,040 | $6,012 |
| 2016 | $111 | $34,052 | $28,040 | $6,012 |
| 2015 | $55 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $53 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map