401 Casa Verde Way Monterey, CA 93940
Del Monte Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $835,000 - $893,913
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$747/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Casa Verde Way, Monterey, CA 93940 and is currently estimated at $862,228, approximately $747 per square foot. 401 Casa Verde Way is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Monte Vista Elementary School, and Monterey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Della Sala Jr Charles and Della Sandra Joan
Bought by
Della Sala Jr Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2021
Sold by
Della-Sala Charles R and Della-Sala Sandra J
Bought by
Della Sala Charles and Della Sala Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Enzo Properties Lp
Bought by
Della-Sala Charles and Della-Sala Sandra Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Crivello Vincent J and Crivello Survivors Trust
Bought by
Enzo Properties Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Crivello Raymond F and Crivello Family Living Trust
Bought by
Crivello Raymond F and Crivello Survivors Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Della Sala Jr Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Della Sala Charles | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Della-Sala Charles | $240,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Enzo Properties Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Crivello Raymond F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Della Sala Charles | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Della-Sala Charles | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $508,792 | $277,239 | $231,553 |
| 2024 | $5,562 | $498,816 | $271,803 | $227,013 |
| 2023 | $2,855 | $489,036 | $266,474 | $222,562 |
| 2022 | $2,816 | $250,600 | $133,279 | $117,321 |
| 2021 | $2,775 | $245,687 | $130,666 | $115,021 |
| 2020 | $2,672 | $243,169 | $129,327 | $113,842 |
| 2019 | $2,799 | $238,402 | $126,792 | $111,610 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $233,728 | $124,306 | $109,422 |
| 2017 | $2,495 | $229,146 | $121,869 | $107,277 |
| 2016 | $2,451 | $224,654 | $119,480 | $105,174 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $221,281 | $117,686 | $103,595 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $216,947 | $115,381 | $101,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map