401 Central Ave N Beulah, ND 58523
Estimated Value: $107,361 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,187
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Central Ave N, Beulah, ND 58523 and is currently estimated at $131,840. 401 Central Ave N is a home with nearby schools including Beulah Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Beulah High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $48,275 | $8,065 | $40,210 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $45,070 | $6,450 | $38,620 |
| 2023 | $765 | $39,510 | $6,450 | $33,060 |
| 2022 | $765 | $39,510 | $6,450 | $33,060 |
| 2021 | $765 | $40,315 | $7,255 | $33,060 |
| 2020 | $765 | $41,395 | $7,255 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | -- | $41,395 | $7,255 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | -- | $43,190 | $7,255 | $35,935 |
| 2017 | -- | $48,355 | $7,255 | $41,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $47,680 | $7,255 | $40,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map