401 Chamberlin Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $252,588
3
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 401 Chamberlin Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $232,147, approximately $257 per square foot. 401 Chamberlin Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2021
Sold by
Cozad Michael J and Cozad Lisa A
Bought by
Shanika Brian T and Shanika Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,250
Outstanding Balance
$106,052
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,095
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2016
Sold by
M & L Residential Llc
Bought by
Cozad Michael J and Caozad Lisa A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2007
Sold by
Reznik Jon L
Bought by
M & L Residential Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Classen Christopher T and Classen Nancy A
Bought by
Stock Thomas Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,175
Interest Rate
6.78%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Xiii Miller Francis
Bought by
Classen Christopher T and Classen Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shanika Brian T | $155,000 | Arch City Title | |
| Cozad Michael J | -- | First Amer Title Ncs St Loui | |
| Cozad Michael J | -- | First Amer Title Ncs St Loui | |
| M & L Residential Llc | $137,000 | First Amer Title Of St Louis | |
| Stock Thomas Edward | $122,900 | -- | |
| Classen Christopher T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shanika Brian T | $116,250 | |
| Previous Owner | M & L Residential Llc | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stock Thomas Edward | $92,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Classen Christopher T | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,285 | $46,590 | $24,970 | $21,620 |
| 2024 | $2,285 | $34,630 | $18,730 | $15,900 |
| 2023 | $2,305 | $34,630 | $18,730 | $15,900 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $31,330 | $18,730 | $12,600 |
| 2021 | $2,263 | $31,330 | $18,730 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $27,050 | $14,740 | $12,310 |
| 2019 | $2,023 | $27,050 | $14,740 | $12,310 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $25,430 | $11,860 | $13,570 |
| 2016 | $1,912 | $22,650 | $9,960 | $12,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map